Skip to content

High Road Auctions

High Road Auctions is an auction house or platform in London, England, United Kingdom.

Address
55-61 Heath Road, Twickenham, London, England, United Kingdom
Type of auction entity
Live auction house

Contact High Road Auctions

We send your message to this business only.

Questions

Where is High Road Auctions?

High Road Auctions is at 55-61 Heath Road, Twickenham, London, England, United Kingdom.

How do I check High Road Auctions is real?

Each listing names the source its facts came from — a map record, a government page or the house's own site — and the date it was checked. Confirm details with the house before you bid or pay.

More auction houses and platforms in London

  • Art and antiques auctions

    8 King Street, London

    Buyer's premium28 %

  • Art and antiques auctions

    101 New Bond Street, London

  • Equipment and machinery auctions

    London

  • Auctions

    30 Berkeley Square, London

All auction houses and platforms in London

Published by . How we check each auction house or platform.

The auction newsletter

A short email now and again: a new house or program worth knowing, a premium change worth checking and one fraud warning. No noise.

We only use your email to send this newsletter. Privacy policy.